SOCIETIES

TEACHER IN CHARGE: Mr F. Basson and Mrs C. Vermeulen

Teacher in Charge: Mrs C. Marias

Tuesdays from 14:35 to 16:00 in room 18.

Dancing Society

Teacher in Charge: Mrs C. North

Chairperson: Kaitlin Solomon

Tuesdays and Wednesdays from 14:35 to 16:30 in the lower MPC.

Debating Society

Teacher in Charge: Ms L. Hendricks

Chairperson: Lao Molele

Tuesdays 14:35 to 15:30 in room 81.

Drama Society

Teachers in Charge: Mrs M. Vos

Chairperson: Jasmine Le Roux

Tuesdays 15:15 to 16:45 in the hall.

E-Sport Society

Teacher in Charge: Ms J. Venter

Chairperson: Cameron Dryden

Wednesdays 14:35 to 15:30 in IT lab B.

Teachers in Charge: Mrs C. Vermeulen and Mrs C. Simmonds-Pretorius

Chairperson: Samantha Smyth and James Caldwell

Tuesdays 17:00 to 19:00 in the hall / gallery.

Teacher in Charge: Mrs A. Van Niekerk and Mrs K. Knoetze

Chairperson: Mia Kleintjes and Treemonisha Saturnyne

Wednesdays 14:35 to 15:30 in room 66.

Teacher in Charge: Mrs D. Hopley

Chairperson: Mia Karlhuber

Thursdays 14:40 to 14: 30 in prefab 12.

Teacher in Charge: Mr D. Clark and Mrs K. De Jongh

Chairperson: Dean van Schoor

Vice: Bashier Makadam

Secretary: Sarah van der Walt

Meetings as required.

Teacher in Charge: Ms M. Uys

Chairperson: Daniel Terblanche and Kelvin Francis

Meetings as required.

Teacher in Charge: Mrs H. Campbell

Chairperson: Siphesihle Ngoyi

Tuesdays 14:35 to 15:30 in room 9.

Teachers in Charge: Mrs K. Jones and Mrs S. Manxiwa

Chairperson: Stephanie Olivier and Jessica Bulman

Tuesdays 14:35 to 15:30 in room 97.

Teacher in Charge: Mr N. Veldman

Chairperson: Thomas Coetzee

Vice: Daniel Terblanche

Fridays 14:35 to 15:30 in room 89.

Leadership Society

Teachers in Charge: Mrs M. Taylor

Chairperson: Sreyams Sathyan

Vice: Dean Brown

Tuesdays 14:35 to 15:30 in room 103.

Teacher in Charge: Mrs C. Vermeulen and Mr M. Cloete

Chairperson: Caitlin Riffel

Fridays 14:35 to 16:30 in the MPC foyer or hall.

Teacher in Charge: Mr F. Basson

Wednesdays 14:35 to 15:30 in prefab 9.

Teacher in Charge: Mrs C. Vermeulen and Mrs C. Howell

Chairperson: Caitlin Hough

Mondays 14:35 to 16:00 in the hall or gallery.

Teachers in Charge: Ms R. Crumplin and Mrs S. Visser

Chairperson: Aaron Ludski

Generally alternate Tuesdays (week 2) 14:35 to 15:30 in room 83, but with COVID, meetings are flexible and communicated ahead of time.

Teacher in Charge: Mr J. Erasmus

Chairperson: Caitlin Hough

Wednesdays and Fridays at second break in the lower MPC.

Teacher in Charge: Mr P. Louw

Chairperson: Azraa Rhoda

Vice: Azraa Rhoda

Mondays 14:35 to 15:30 in lab 63

Teacher in Charge: Ms M. Moolman and Mr P. Louw

Chairperson: Harrison Markotter

Vice: Nipo Ndlebe and Ethan Visser

Tuesdays 14:35 to 15:30 in room 108.

Teacher in Charge: Mrs Bezuidenhout and Mrs Simon

Chairperson: Dylan Reid

Tuesdays 14:35 to 15:30 in room 111.

2021 CHAIRPERSONS

Chairpersons 2021.avi