A = Winter Sport Practices And Matches 2017

A = Winter Sport Practices And Matches 2017

SPORT AND TEAM

TEAM

DAY

TIME

VENUE

MATCHES

Badminton:

Boys 1st

Mon

15:00 - 16:30

Student’s Centre

Thu

Girls 1st

Mon

15:00 - 16:30

Chess:

1st and 2nd

Thu

14:45 - 16:00

MPC Foyer

Fri

Cross Country:

 

Mon

16:00 - 16:45

Hillcrest Field

Wed/Sat

 

Tue/Thu

06:30 - 07:15

 

Wed

15:00 – 16:00

Drum Majorettes:

 

Mon

16:45 - 18:45

Student Centre

Competitions on Saturdays

 

Wed

16:45 - 18:45

 

Thu

16:45 - 18:45

 

Sat

09:00 - 13:00

Golf:

1st and 2nd

-

-

D’ville Golf Club

Mon

Hockey (Boys’):

1st Team

Mon/Tue/Wed/Thu

15:30 - 17:00

Astro

Fri or Sat

2nd Team

Mon/Wed

17:00 - 18:00

U16A

Mon/Wed

17:00 - 18:00

U16B

Mon

18:00 - 19:00

Wed

19:00 - 20:00

U16C

Mon

19:00 - 20:00

Wed

18:00 - 19:00

U14A

Mon

18:00 - 19:00

Wed

19:00 - 20:00

U14B

Mon

19:00 - 20:00

Wed

18:00 - 19:00

Hockey (Girls’):

1st Team

Mon/Tue/Wed/Thu

15:30 - 17:00

Astro

Fri or Sat

2nd Team

Tue/Thu

18:00 - 19:00

U16A

Tue/Thu

17:00 - 18:00

U16B

Tue

17:00 - 18:00

Thu

19:00 - 20:00

U16C

Tue

19:00 - 20:00

Thu

18:00 - 19:00

U14A

Tue

18:00 - 19:00

Thu

19:00 - 20:00

U14B

Tue

17:00 - 18:00

Thu

19:00 - 20:00

Netball:

U19A

Mon/Wed

14:45 – 16:30

Netball Courts / Students Centre

League on Thurs / Derby days on Sat

U19B

U17A

U17B

U16A

U16B

U15A

U15B

U14A

U14B

Rugby:

1st Team

Tue

15:30 - 17:30

Fairview Field

Sat

Thu

15:00 - 17:00

2nd Team

Tue

15:30 - 17:30

Fairview Field

Sat

Thu

15:00 - 17:00

U16

Tue

15:30 - 17:30

Hillcrest Field

Sat

Thu

15:00 - 17:00

U15

Tue

15:30 - 17:30

Hillcrest Field

Sat

Thu

15:00 - 17:00

U14

Tue

15:30 - 17:30

Hillcrest Field

Sat

Thu

15:00 - 17:00

Soccer (Boys’):

1st Team

Mon

16:00 - 17:00

Medway Field

Wed

2nd Team

Mon

16:00 - 17:00

Wed

16A

Mon

16:00 - 17:00

Thu

16B

Mon

15:00 - 16:00

Thu

14A

Mon

15:00 - 16:00

Tue

14B

Mon

15:00 - 16:00

Tue

Girls’ Soccer:

1st Team

Mon/Thu

14:45 - 16:15

Hillcrest Fieldld

Tue

2nd Team

Mon/Thu

U15A

Mon

14:45 - 16:15

Hillcrest Fieldld

Wed

U15B

Mon

Squash:

All teams

Mon/Wed

15:00 - 16:15

D’ville Squash

Fri

Table Tennis:

U19

Mon

15:00 - 16:30

Pool Annex

Tue

U16

Beginners

Thu

15:00 - 16:30

Pool Annex

Tue

Additional Info