Teaching Staff

Ms M Albertyn

C-Pen

Subjects: English / Life Orientation

Mr J Alford

Class: 8Ad

Subjects: Computer Applications Technology / Information Technology / Natural Sciences

Mrs S April

Assistant Grade Head: Gr 11

Subjects: Life Sciences / Natural Sciences

Ms C Baard

Class: 9Br

Subjects: Afrikaans / Technology

Ms R Badenhorst

Class: 9Bd

Subjects: Geography / Life Orientation

Ms M Barnardt

H.O.D.: Discipline Administration / Subject Head: Computer Applications Technology

Subjects: Computer Applications Technology

Mr F Basson

Assistant Grade Head: Gr 12 / Subject Head: Junior English

Subjects: English

Mrs A Behrendt

Class: 10Be

Subjects: Consumer Studies

Ms B Besener

Class: 8Bb

Subjects: Mathematics

Mrs S Bezuidenhout

Subject Head: Natural Sciences

Class: 12Bz

Subjects: Life Sciences / Natural Sciences

Ms A Bosch

Class: 9Bh

Subjects: Creative Arts / English / Life Orientation

Mrs L Bosman

Class: 8Lb

Subjects: Afrikaans

Mr M Breytenbach

Class: 11BT

Subjects: Life Orientation / Technology

Mrs H Campbell

Subject Head: Consumer Studies

Class: 11Ca

Subjects: Consumer Studies

Mrs M-A Chemaly

Class: 12Ch

Subjects: Afrikaans / Geography

Mr D Clark

Class: 12Ck

Subjects: Mathematics / Physical Sciences

Mr P Cronje

H.O.D. / Grade Head: Gr 11 / Subject Head: Engineering Graphics and Design

Position: Head of Sport

Subjects: Engineering Graphics & Design

Ms N Dannhauser

Class: 10Dh

Subjects: Mathematics / Mathematical Literacy

Mrs K de Jongh

kdejongh

Class: 8Dn

Subjects: Life Sciences / Natural Sciences

Mr J Dempers

H.O.D.: Asset Management / Subject Head: Geography

Subjects: Geography / Social Sciences

Mrs A de Ridder

Class: 12De

Subjects: Mathematics

Mrs B de Wet

Class: 9Dw

Subjects: Life Orientation / Life Sciences / Natural Sciences

Mrs J de Wet

Class: 10WT

Subjects: Mathematics

Mr K de Wet

Class: 10We

Subjects: Creative Arts / Life Orientation / Physical Sciences

Mr B Dill

Deputy Head: School Administrator / Subject Head: Information Technology

Subjects: Information Technology

Mrs S du Plessis

Class: 12Dp

Subjects: Creative Arts / Design

Mrs E Erasmus

Class: 8Em

Subjects: Afrikaans

Mr L Erasmus

HEADMASTER

Subjects: Geography

Mrs M Esmeraldo

Deputy Head: Head of Academics (Seniors) / Subject Head: Mathematics (Seniors)

Subjects: Mathematics

Mrs K Fouché

Class: 8Fe

Subjects: English

Mrs Y Fourie

Class: 11Fo

Subjects: Mathematics

Mr H Freeman

I.T. Manager

Subjects: Information Technology

Mrs A Friedenthal

Assistant Grade Head: Gr 9 / Subject Head: Life Orientation / Career Guidance

Subjects: Life Orientation

Mrs A Goslett

Class: 12Gs

Subjects: English

Mrs J Grondein

Subject Head: Mathematical Literacy

Subjects: Mathematical Literacy

Ms J Hancock

Class: 8Ha

Subjects: Mathematics

Ms L Hofmeyr

Subject Head: Design

Class: 12Hy

Subjects: Creative Arts / Design / Visual Arts

Mr F Jansen van Rensburg

Deputy Head: Discipline

Subjects: Engineering Graphics Design

Mrs K Jones

Class: 8Js

Subjects: Life Orientation / Social Sciences / Technology

Ms L Keenan

Class: 10Kn

Subjects: Computer Applications Technology / Life Orientation

Mrs D Key

Class: 10KE

Subjects: History / Social Sciences

Mrs J Kingwill

Subjects: Accounting / Mathematics

Ms L Kotze

Class: 11Kz

Subjects: Afrikaans

Mr G Kriel

Class: 9Kr

Subjects: Natural Sciences / Physical Sciences

Mrs M la Cock

Class: 9Lc

Subjects: English

Mrs S Lamprecht

Subject Head: Accounting

Class: 9Lp

Subjects: Accounting / Economic Management Sciences

Ms A Louw

Class: 10Lw

Subjects: Creative Arts / English / Life Orientation

Mrs C Marais

Subject Head: Visual Arts

Class: 12MS

Subjects: Creative Arts / Design / Visual Arts

Ms S Meyer

Assistant Grade Head: Gr 8 / Subject Head: Mathematics (Juniors)

Subjects: Mathematics

Ms M Moolman

Class: 9Mn

Subjects: Creative Arts / History / Social Sciences

Ms T Moore

Assistant Grade Head: Gr 10

Subjects: Business Studies / Life Orientation

Mrs L Neethling

Class: 11Nt

Subjects: English

Mrs R Nieuwoudt

Class: 8Nw

Subjects: Afrikaans

Ms S Nortier

H.O.D. / Grade Head: Gr 9 / Subject Head: English (Seniors)

Subjects: English

Mrs C Parris

Class: 10Pr

Subjects: Mathematical Literacy / Natural Sciences

Mrs C Pauw-Roelofse

Class: 12Pw

Subjects: Afrikaans

Ms O Piek

Deputy Head: Head of Academics (Juniors) / Human Resources

Subjects: English

Mrs A Pietersen

Class: 8Pt

Subjects: English

Mrs L Rosenberg

Subject Head: Social Sciences

Class: 11Rs

Subjects: History / Social Sciences

Mrs L Rousseau

Class: 10Ro

Subjects: Business Studies / Economic Management Sciences

Mrs T Simmonds

Subject Head: Economic Management Sciences

Class: 10Si

Subjects: Accounting / Economic Management Sciences

Mrs F Simon

Class: 11Sn

Subjects: Mathematical Literacy

Ms C Skuce

Class: 9Sk

Subjects: Mathematics / Mathematical Literacy

Mrs N Solomon

H.O.D.: Assistant Head of Discipline / Subject Head: History

Subjects: History / Social Sciences

Mrs S Swanepoel

Subject Head: Creative Arts

Class: 12Sw

Subjects: Creative Arts / Life Orientation

Mrs M Taylor

Class: 11Ty

Subjects: Life Sciences / Natural Sciences

Mrs M Uys

H.O.D. / Grade Head: Gr 12 / Subject Head: Afrikaans

Subjects: Afrikaans

Ms J van der Merwe

Class: 9Va

Subjects: Afrikaans

Mrs A van Niekerk

Assistant Grade Head: Gr 8

Subjects: Afrikaans

Ms S van Wyk

Subject Head: Life Sciences

Class: 11Vw

Subjects: Life Sciences / Natural Sciences

Mrs A van Zyl

Class: 9Vz

Subjects: Afrikaans / Life Orientation

Mrs E van Zyl

H.O.D. / Grade Head: Gr 10

Subjects: Afrikaans

Mr N Veldman

Subject Head: Business Studies

Class: 9Ve

Subjects: Business Studies / Economic Management Sciences

Mrs C Vermeulen

H.O.D. / Grade Head: Gr 8 / Subject Head: Music

Subjects: Creative Arts / Music

Mrs M Vermeulen

Class: 10Vr

Subjects: Mathematics

Ms D Verster

Class: 8Vt

Subjects: Afrikaans / Life Orientation

Mrs S Visser

Class: 12Vs

Subjects: English

Mrs H Wentworth

Class: 8Wn

Subjects: English / Life Orientation

Mrs A Wessels

Subject Head: Physical Sciences

Class: 12Ws

Subjects: Natural Sciences / Physical Sciences

Mr P Wiles

Class: 11Wi

Subjects: Mathematics

Mrs C Winzer

Subject Head: Technology

Class: 10Wz

Subjects: Engineering Graphics & Design / Technology